Property Overview
Hill Residences is an innovative and vibrant residential development located on Reliance Street, Barangay Nagkaisang Nayon, in the heart of Novaliches, Quezon City. This six-hectare community features over 60% open space and combines modern condo living with suburban charm, offering a seamlessly integrated commercial strip alongside leisure, recreational, and wellness facilities within its secure confines. The development consists of 11 medium-rise buildings (8 storeys each) with 553 Flexi Suite residential condo units — thoughtfully designed open-plan spaces that can be configured as studio, 1-bedroom, or 2-bedroom layouts to suit any lifestyle. Now move-in ready with units available for immediate occupancy, Hill Residences offers a balanced lifestyle with swimming pools, a basketball court, jogging paths, a linear park, and an open lounge, all within a gated and secured community.
Building Information
Units
Available units in Hill Residences (Phase 3)
Location & Neighbourhood
- Full AddressReliance Street, Barangay Nagkaisang Nayon, Novaliches, Quezon City, Metro Manila
- SubdivisionNagkaisang Nayon, Novaliches
- City / MunicipalityQuezon City
- ProvinceMetro Manila
- Zip Code1107
- Walkability Score65
Nearby Places
- SM City Novaliches4.0 km10 minutes
- SM City Caloocan5.0 km12 minutes
- SM City Fairview6.5 km15 minutes
- Word of Hope General Hospital Foundation Inc.2.6 km8 minutes
- Novaliches General Hospital3.8 km10 minutes
- International Christian School of Quezon City1.2 km4 minutes
- Quezon City University - Main4.0 km10 minutes
- Sacred Heart Parish1.1 km3 minutes
- San Bartolome de Novaliches Parish3.8 km10 minutes
- NAIA (Ninoy Aquino International Airport)35 km45 minutes
About the Neighbourhood
Novaliches is a residential area in the northern part of Quezon City with a calm and serene ambiance. The neighborhood is majority residential with some commercial and industrial sites nearby. The community is characterized by tree-lined streets, green spaces, and is away from the overcrowded central business district while still maintaining easy accessibility to key destinations. The area offers a suburban feel with convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment at nearby malls like SM City Novaliches (4.0 km), SM City Caloocan (5.0 km), and SM City Fairview (6.5 km).
Flood Risk Information
The location is situated on elevated terrain in the Novaliches area, positioned on a hill which provides natural drainage and reduces flood risk compared to low-lying areas in Metro Manila. However, during typhoon season, residents should be aware of general Manila Bay area flood risks.
Legal Documentation
Zoning Information
Residential Condominium (RC-PD 957) - Approved for residential use under Presidential Decree 957
Available Documents
All documents are subject to verification. Please consult with your legal advisor before making any decisions.
Additional Information
- Reason for SellingThis is a ready-for-occupancy residential development project by SM Development Corporation. The project is being offered for purchase by individual and institutional investors seeking a move-in ready home or rental income property.
- Pet PolicyPet policy details to be confirmed with property management. Generally, SMDC properties allow small pets with restrictions.
- Renovation HistoryBrand new development project completed in phases: Phase 1 (December 2021), Phase 2 (June 2022), Phase 3 (December 2023). Units are delivered with standard finishes and can be customized according to buyer preference.
- Storage SpacesCovered parking spaces available: 138 total spaces for 553 units. Additional storage upon request.
- Cultural HeritageThe development respects the local community culture and maintains architectural harmony with the Novaliches neighborhood character.
- Accessibility NotesBuilding features standard accessibility features. Gated community with main entrance for easy access. Proximity to public transportation at nearby commercial areas.
Market Insights
Comparative Listings
Rental Potential
Historical Price Trends
Hill Residences has maintained stable pricing in the Novaliches market segment. Phase 1 was completed in December 2021, Phase 2 in June 2022, and Phase 3 was completed in December 2023. The project has shown consistent appreciation with units now available as move-in ready (RFO), attracting both end-users and investors seeking immediate rental income.
Future Development Plans
The Novaliches area is expected to benefit from the future subway station development that will improve accessibility from NAIA and other parts of Metro Manila. Highway access to the NLEX including the Harbor Link Segment 10 further improves connectivity. Infrastructure improvements and continued commercial development near SM Novaliches and SM Fairview are anticipated.
Reviews & Feedback 4.2
(4 reviews)
Great investment opportunity in Novaliches with excellent amenities. The location is convenient for both living and rental purposes.
The community is well-planned and secure. Love the proximity to malls and the peaceful environment despite being in the city.
Good value for money. Flexible unit layouts allow customization according to needs. Management is responsive.
Perfect vacation home investment. The resort-like amenities make it worthwhile as a staycation property as well.